Sunday, October 10, 2010

Hell yeah, why not? fucked up the relationship.

People ask me sometimes, “How come you never went in a relationship?”


Why? I’ll tell you why. It’s because I’m Nineteen, and I don’t see the point of having one. Like I don't see the point of life.

I know that I’m still not capable in being somewhat tied up to a person and be fully committed to them.

I want to spare myself from being hurt unnecessarily, to cry over stupid fights.

I’ll get there, It’s not too late.

For now, I want to focus on my studies, I don’t want distractions. (blah.blah.blah)


My ambitions are quite high and I want to achieve them, and not only for my mom, but myself as well.

I want to serve God, as much as possible, I want Him to be in the centre of my life as I grow.


I want to have fun with my girls and boys.

Cause that’s my only responsibility at the moment, to be a good Christian, a good daughter and a good friend.

3 comments:

iphud said...

wew keren, :D Mobil Keluarga Ideal Terbaik Indonesia <= nitip linknya ya sob minta dukungan e ya ...

nadiafriza said...

hi there :) you dropped an answer on my tumblr's question, and asked me back, which i dont know how to respon that. so, im gonna contact you here :)

yes, im still a student. why did you ask me?

you're an indonesian literature student in UI? what year if i may know?
my sister is taking english literature there. bet you're on the same faculty with her :)

btw, do we have to have any bf/gf? hell no :D in that case, im totally agree with you :)

cheers!

gypsyholic said...

@Nadia: hey, thanks for dropping by.
nope, i just asked. :) on your tumblr seems you have interests with Russian. Do you?

yes, im a student of FIB UI, maybe I know your sister, my year is 2009, your sister?

anyway, where do you study? whats major?